1. IT
  2. EN
  3. RU
  1. IT
  2. EN
  3. RU
Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Privacy policy, as per Italian D. Lgs. 30.06.2003 N.196, Art. 13..

This privacy policy, as per Italian D. Lgs. 30.06.2003 N.196, Art. 13 that acts in Italy all the European Union directives on this matter, sets out how Ameurasia S.r.l. (subsequently called Company) uses and protects any information that you transmit during the utilization of this website.

The Company is committed to ensure that your privacy is protected. We could ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified on this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Please check this page regularly and carefully to check any updates or revisions that could be necessary also to implement and/or conform to national, European, international regulations or adapt to technological innovations.

Updates will be shown on this website, and will always be available so that stakeholders and customers can be fully informed about the use that is made of their personal data provided through the website www.ameurasia.com

We recommend you examine this page every time you visit the website www.ameurasia.com

Handling of the data.
The handling of the personal data is carried out ensuring that your information is secure and private with manual and electronic systems to keep, handle and forward the data. Personal data will be handled following proper standards, collected and registered for specific purposes, explicit and legitimate, exact and, if necessary, appropriate, complete and not exceeding the standards requested to fulfill the obligation, stored in a way that will allow to recognize the individual only for a period of time not exceeding the time required to fulfill the obligation for which they have originally been collected and subsequently handled.

Data provided voluntarily by users
The Company collects personal information and other data, which are submitted by users voluntarily via web or mobile registration forms, as well as forwarded to the Company via mail or email in an explicit and voluntary way. Such data may concern essential information required to carry out the service requested by the user (i.e. Newsletter) and/or to contact the user (name, mail address, any other personal data inserted in the letter).
The optional, explicit and voluntary forwarding of emails to the address given on this site, implies the acquisition of the email address, essential to reply to the requests, and of any other additional personal data in the communication.

Surfing data collected by electronic means
Information systems and software procedures for the correct functioning of the The Company web site acquire, during normal use, personal data, whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols (i.e. user IP address or domain name of the computer used to access the web, URI of the requested resources, time of request or session time, server submitted query method used, files' size received as request response, numeric code concerning the status of the server response and other kind of information related to the operating system and the user IT environment). The Company website uses technologies like cookies, to collect statistical information on the use of the web (i.e. total number of visitors on the sites, number of visitors per single page, name of the domain of origin of visitors' internet services supplier) and to improve the surfing experience.

COOKIES: during surfing of the Company website, information is collected through files called “cookies”, which help to identify your computer or browser. A cookie is an encrypted string of text stored on your computer or on the mobile phone, to be able to recognise it quickly at the next visit. Cookies used do not memorize personal data except the IP address. Cookies retained information is anonymous and remain so as the cookie identification number is not associated to personal data supplied by surfers. You may always disable cookies by changing your browser settings.

Why we collect data
The Company collects the necessary personal data of the users to carry out authorization, habilitation and personalization of accesses to the various areas and contents of the Company’s website. Furthermore, the Company collects the necessary data to fulfill its contractual obligations towards clients, deriving from orders processes and purchases of products. We require this information to provide you this service, giving access to the data to operational and commercial Company's staff as well as third party companies providing a service.

The personal and/or sensitive data given or acquired during the contractual relationship may be given, in the measure requested to carry out the service, to:

- Company's internal personnel with the intent of improving our products and services as per D. Lgs 196/2003;
- Third party companies carrying out services which are essential towards the Company's operations.

With reference to sensitive data, these may be handled even without explicit consent of the person as per art. 26, n.4, D. Lgs 196/2003. However these data will not be distributed. Please, be informed that time to time (not as part of the ordinary management of this website) the Authorities may request information and details as per art. 157 of D. Lgs. 196/2003, to check the management of personal data. In these instances, the Company is obliged to comply with the requests.
The Company, as “Owner” of the relative data management, informs that the data will be handled and used exclusively as per purposes highlighted in this communication.

Right to access your personal data
The Company's customers may request details of personal information held to the Owner and/or data Manager, according to art. 7 “Right to access personal data” of D. Lgs. 196/2003 n.196. For the exercise of such rights, please e-mail to this address: privacy@ameurasia.com

Responsible of the personal data treatment. Informative according to the art. 13 letter f DLGS/196/2003
This web site is managed by the Company with legal siege at Via dei Missaglia, 20 – 20142 Milano Italy and operative office at ex S.S. 580 Km. 5,984 Via per Laterza - 74013 Ginosa (Ta) Italy. The updated list of the people that can have access to the data is at your disposition in the Company's offices.

To improve your browsing experience this website uses cookies. By agreeing to use this site without changing your cookie preferences, you authorize their use. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but some elements of the site may not work properly. For more information please see our privacy policy.
I accept